Andrew Stone

Adviser to the Director, Sustainable, Financial and Private Sector Development

Anjali Kumar

Lead Economist and Acting Manager, Economic Management and Country Programs Unit

Antonio Giuffrida

Evaluation Officer & Thematic Coordinator for Human Development

April Connelly

Natural Resources Management Specialist, Sustainable Development Evaluation Unit.

Bekele Shiferaw

Lead Evaluation Specialist and Cluster Coordinator for Agriculture, Environment and Climate Change

Caroline Heider

Director General and Senior Vice President, Evaluation, World Bank Group

Christopher Nelson

Senior Evaluation Officer, Sustainable Development Unit

Elena Bardasi

Senior Economist, Economic Management and Country Programs

Erik Bloom

Senior Economist, Human Development and Corporate Programs Unit

Felix Oppong

Evaluation Officer, Economic Management & Country Programs Unit

Florence M. Charlier

Senior Evaluation Officer, Economic Management and Country Programs

Giuseppe Iarossi

Lead Evaluation Officer, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit

Izlem Yenice

Evaluation Officer, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit

Jeffery Tanner

Economist, Human Development and Corporate Programs Unit

Jos Vaessen

IEG Methods Advisor

Konstantin Atanesyan

Senior Evaluation Officer, Economic Management and Country Programs

Lauren Kelly

Senior Evaluation Officer, Sustainable Development Unit

Maria Elena Pinglo

Evaluation Officer, Sustainable Development Unit, Independent Evaluation Group

Marie Gaarder

Manager, Human Development and Corporate Evaluations Unit

Midori Makino

Manager, Sustainable Development

Nidhi Khattri

Lead Evaluation Officer, Human Development and Corporate Evaluations unit

Raghavan Narayanan

Evaluation Officer, Finance and Private Sector Development Unit

Ramachandra Jammi

Senior Evaluation Officer, Sustainable Development Unit

Rasmus Heltberg

Lead Evaluation Officer, IEG Human Development & Corporate Programs

Soniya Carvalho

Lead Evaluation Officer, Human Development and Corporate Programs

Sophie Sirtaine 

Director, Strategy and Operations

Stefan Apfalter

Senior Evaluation Officer, Independent Evaluation Grp-MIGA

Stephen Hutton

Evaluation Officer (Environment), Sustainable Development Unit

Susan Caceres

Senior Education Specialist, IEG Human Development & Corporate Programs